Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes the personal information that we, “Fastech Synergy Philippines Inc.” (collectively, “Fastech,” “we,” “us” and “our”) collect about you, why we collect it, how we use it, and when we share it with third parties. Using the digital platforms that are part of Fastech, implies that you accept the terms of this privacy policy.

Furthermore, this privacy policy only applies and refers to information collected online through our official website and social media pages (collectively referred to as "digital platforms") and not to information collected offline.

Information Collection

We collect information directly from you. We may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, contact information, and location.

Fastech reserves the right to collect information from its users when users browse the company's websites and submit questions through the Contact Us page.

Log Data

Whenever you visit our Site, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as the following:

  • Computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • Browser version
  • The pages of our Site that you visit
  • The time and date of your visit
  • The time spent on those pages
  • Other statistics

The data collected will be used for the website's analytics that is collated to assess the website's performance.

Information Use

The information that we collect from you may be used/helps us to:

  • Process your queries better, including the sending of emails for a faster and better transaction.
  • Contact and update you regarding your queries.
  • Better understand your needs and preferences so we can improve our services.
  • Analyze trends and statistics.
Information Protection

As the receiver of your data, we shall ensure that the duties and responsibilities stated in the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its implementing rules and regulations are strictly observed during the processing of your personal information.

Information Storage

Fastech guarantees that your personal data will not be stored longer than necessary. If the purpose data collected is achieved, and any concerns regarding it are considered resolved or finished, we will immediately remove it from our servers.

Your information shall only be kept by Fastech for the fulfillment of its obligations and compliance with legal, regulatory, and business requirements, or other standards set forth by a governing body.

Children's Privacy

Our Site does not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Cookies

We also collect information from you passively. We may use tracking tools like browser cookies, flash cookies, pixels, and web beacons.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

logo

Fastech is a leading provider of turnkey manufacturing services for a full range of RF / microwave components and modules.

Copyright 2022 Fastech Synergy Philippines. All Rights Reserved.